Monday, May 28, 2018

14:00, Chambre des Notaires

Masterclass with François Chaplin


R. Finley, J. Gottlieb, A. Uenomachi
play
Scriabine, Fauré

20:00, Chambre des Notaires

Concert


J. Salmona, T. Salmona, Y. Weiler
play
Rachmaninov, Debussy, Liszt, Pierné, Chausson

Tuesday, May 29, 2018

14:00, Chambre des Notaires

Masterclass with Ilja Scheps


J. Lombardo, O. Dupont, S. Tiar
play
Prokofiev, Milhaud

20:00, Chambre des Notaires

Concert


R. Finley, C. Strassel, T. Prat
play
Debussy, Chopin, Ravel, Fauré

Wednesday, May 30, 2018

18:00, Chambre des Notaires

The Off Festival


S. Tiar, B. Lanternier, J. Park
play
Bach, Haydn, Debussy, Chopin, Saint-Saëns, Schubert

20:00, Chambre des Notaires

Concert


G. Vauthier, Z. Zhang, F. Cheng, P. Shahazizyan
play
Debussy, Ravel

Thursday, May 31, 2018

14:00, Chambre des Notaires

Masterclass with David Kadouch


T. Prat, E. Monneron
play
Chopin, Beethoven

18:00, Chambre des Notaires

The Off Festival


E. Monneron, A. Diss, T. Legris, A. Streicher
play
Bach, Chopin, Gershwin, Schumann, Bizet

20:00, Chambre des Notaires

Concert


R. Coharde, O. Dupont, A. Vieillefosse
play
Prokofiev, Debussy, Liszt, Ravel, Fauré

Friday, June 1, 2018

14:00, Fondation Dosne-Thiers

Masterclass with Claire Désert


R. Coharde, P. Chalumeau
play
Debussy, Chopin

20:00, Fondation Dosne-Thiers

Concert


G. Vauthier, X. Aymonod, S. Angot
play
Brahms, Debussy, Chopin, Fauré

Saturday, June 2, 2018

11:00, Fondation Dosne-Thiers

Masterclass with Marie-Ange Nguci


B. Martin, J. Kurtz, J. Lombardo
play
Chopin, Dukas

17:00, Fondation Dosne-Thiers

Concert


B. Martin, O. Korber
play
Rachmaninov, Debussy, Ravel, Fauré, Mompou, Korber

20:00, Fondation Dosne-Thiers

Concert


Carte blanche à Michael Cheung

J. Kurtz, J. Lombardo, M. Cheung, D. Novikov, R. Coharde, L. Relkin, S. Tiar, J. Saito, N. Chen
play
Debussy, Ravel, Poulenc, Franck, Chabrier, Hahn, Bizet, Chaminade, Rameau, Gouvy, Messager

Sunday, June 3, 2018

17:00, Fondation Dosne-Thiers

Concert


D. Brennan, J. Gaechter
play
Mozart, Rachmaninov, Chopin, Beethoven, Fauré, Rameau

20:00, Fondation Dosne-Thiers

Concert


B. Martin, J. Kurtz, R. Finley, G. Vauthier, J. Lombardo, M. Cheung, X. Aymonod, F. Cheng, R. Coharde, T. Prat, S. Angot, O. Dupont
play
Debussy, Milhaud, Ravel, Saint-Saëns, Dukas