Sunday, June 26, 2016

14:00, Reid Hall

Masterclass with Jay Gottlieb


J. Kurtz, J. Lombardo, S. Angot
play
Debussy, Gershwin
Details

18:00, Reid Hall

Concert


Y. Feng, V. Letourmy
play
Haydn, Chopin, Liszt, Beethoven, Gottschalk, Takemitsu, Alyabyev, Arlen
Details

20:00, Reid Hall

Concert


S. Angot
plays
Prokofiev, Debussy, Bartók, Ligeti, Couperin, Barber, Angot
Details

Monday, June 27, 2016

18:00, Reid Hall

Concert


C. Kirchhoff, B. Ory-Lavollée
play
Mendelssohn, Debussy, Schumann, Gottschalk, Scarlatti, Copland, Schumann, MacDowell
Details

20:00, Reid Hall

Concert


M. Fuller
plays
Moussorgski, Schumann, Couperin, Bernstein
Details

Tuesday, June 28, 2016

14:00, Reid Hall

Concert


B. Ory-Lavollée, C. Rainaud, J. Pennetier
play
Schubert, Beethoven
Details

18:00, Reid Hall

Concert


C. Rainaud, O. Dupont
play
Bach, Mozart, Prokofiev, Chopin, Gershwin, Liszt, Scriabine, Beethoven
Details

20:00, Reid Hall

Concert


O. Korber
plays
Chopin, Beethoven, Grieg, Griffes
Details

Wednesday, June 29, 2016

14:00, Reid Hall

Masterclass with Christian Ivaldi


V. Letourmy, N. Haeri, L. Relkin, P. Relkin
play
Bach, Rachmaninov, Liszt, Dvořák
Details

18:00, Reid Hall

Concert


X. Aymonod, M. Dubov
play
Brahms, Chopin, Medtner, Gershwin, Liszt, Scriabine, Albéniz, Taneïev, Roqué Alsina, Golovanov, MacDowell, Pasternak, Svetlanov
Details

20:00, Reid Hall

Concert


J. Gaechter
plays
Chopin, Medtner, Gershwin, Liszt, Beethoven
Details

Friday, July 1, 2016

18:00, Reid Hall

Concert


G. Vauthier, F. Cheng
play
Bach, Rachmaninov, Chopin, Gershwin, Liszt, Schubert, Barber
Details

20:00, Reid Hall

Concert


T. Prat
plays
Brahms, Chopin, Scarlatti, Copland
Details

Saturday, July 2, 2016

16:00, Reid Hall

Concert


B. Martin, F. Chevallier
play
Rachmaninov, Chopin, Gershwin, Schubert, Beethoven, Ornstein, Turina
Details

18:00, Reid Hall

Concert


K. Ota
plays
Rachmaninov, Haydn, Chopin, Liszt, Scarlatti, Gounod, Liadov, Sousa
Details

20:00, Reid Hall

Concert


J. Kurtz, C. De Saint-Amour, J. Lombardo, M. Cheung, F. Chevallier, X. Aymonod, K. Ota, M. Dubov, T. Prat, O. Korber, S. Angot
play
Rachmaninov, Prokofiev, Chostakovitch, Gershwin, Ravel, Bolcom
Details